Previous Senior Men & Women Premiership Winners

Senior Men 1990 - 2019

Year
One Day A Grade
One Day B Grade
One Day C Grade
Div 1
Div 2
Div 3
Div 4
Div 5
2018/19
Ballarat Fire Brigade
East Ballarat
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
2017/18
Ballarat Fire Brigade
Lucas
VRI Delacombe
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
2016/17
Ballarat Fire Brigade
Newlyn
Ballarat Fire Brigade
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
2015/16
Elaine
Burrumbeet
Creswick
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
2014/15
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Ballan
Ballarat Fire Brigade
VRI Delacombe
No Comp
Wendouree
2013/14
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Lucas
Buninyong
Dunnstown
No Comp
Elaine
2012/13
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Lucas
Haddon
Lucas
No Comp
Elaine
2011/12
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Buninyong
Lucas
Ballan
Lucas
Coronet City/Newlyn
2010/11
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Dunnstown
Buninyong
Buninyong
Burrumbeet
Mt Clear
2009/10
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Dunnstown
Creswick
Lucas
Burrumbeet
Mt Clear
2008/09
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Buninyong
Ballarat Fire Brigade
Lucas
Ballan
No Comp
2007/08
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Dunnstown
VRI
Gordon
Ballarat Fire Brigade
No Comp
2006/07
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Dunnstown
Ballarat Fire Brigade
Lucas
Creswick Imperials
No Comp
2005/06
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Lucas
Buninyong
Lucas
Lucas Green
No Comp
2004/05
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Dunnstown
VRI
East Ballarat
No Comp
No Comp
2003/04
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Haddon
Ballarat Fire Brigade
Lucas Green
No Comp
No Comp
2002/03
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Dunnstown
VRI
Burrumbeet
No Comp
No Comp
2001/02
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Dunnstown
Imperials
Brown Hill
No Comp
No Comp
2000/01
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
VRI
Burrumbeet
Ballarat Fire Brigade
No Comp
No Comp
1999/00
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Buninyong
Ballarat Fire Brigade
Buninyong
No Comp
No Comp
1998/99
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Buninyong
Springbank
Buninyong
No Comp
No Comp
1997/98
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Dunnstown
Burrumbeet
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
1996/97
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Dunnstown
Learmonth
Dunnstown
Ballarat Fire Brigade
No Comp
1995/96
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Buninyong
Gordon
Robin Hood
Elaine
No Comp
1994/95
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Buninyong
Robin Hood
Wallace
Linton
No Comp
1993/94
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Burrumbeet
VRI
Buninyong
Eastern Station
No Comp
1992/93
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Buninyong
Linton
Elaine
Coronet/Invermay
No Comp
1991/92
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Coronet/Invermay
Learmonth
Gordon
Golden Point
Eastern Station
1990/91
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Cattle Yards Inn
Lucas
Bungaree
Wallace
Lucas

Senior Men 1943 - 1990

Year
B Grade
B Grade Reserve
C Grade
C Grade Reserve
D Grade
E Grade
2nd XI (Section 3)
1989/90
Napoleons
Napoleons
Bank of Melbourne
No Comp
Gordon
Wendouree
Wendouree
1988/89
Sebastopol
Brimarco
Wendouree
Napoleons
Gordon
North Ballarat
North Ballarat
1987/88
Sebastopol
Burrumbeet
Lalor
Buninyong
Burrumbeet
Lucas
Lucas
1986/87
Sebastopol
Elaine
Springbank
Delacombe
East End
Buninyong
Buninyong
1985/86
Delacombe
Eureka Valves
East End
Buninyong
Ballarat Redan
Buninyong
Buninyong
1984/85
Burrumbeet
Delacombe
North Tech
No Comp
East End
Elaine
Elaine
1983/84
Ballan
Learmonth
Statewide
No Comp
Wallace
Queen's Head
Queen's Head
1982/83
Millbrook/Black Hill
Ballan
Millbrook/Black Hill
No Comp
Statewide
Lakeside
Lakeside
1981/82
Cattle Yards Inn
Ballan
Millbrook/Black Hill
No Comp
Parkside
Napoleons
Napoleons
1980/81
Cattle Yards Inn
No Comp
Elaine
No Comp
Creswick
Learmonth
Learmonth
1979/80
Waubra
No Comp
Millbrook/Black Hill
No Comp
Millbrook/Black Hill
Millbrook/Black Hill
Millbrook/Black Hill
1978/79
Ballarat Fire Brigade
No Comp
Buninyong
No Comp
Wendouree
No Comp
No Comp
1977/78
Creswick
No Comp
Brown Hill
No Comp
Springbank
No Comp
No Comp
1976/77
Bungaree
No Comp
Parkside
No Comp
Dickens
No Comp
No Comp
1975/76
Ballarat Fire Brigade
No Comp
Buninyong
No Comp
Ballan
No Comp
No Comp
1974/75
Cattle Yards Inn
No Comp
Brown Hill
No Comp
Creswick
No Comp
No Comp
1973/74
Cattle Yards Inn
No Comp
Millbrook
No Comp
Ballarat Redan
No Comp
No Comp
1972/73
Cattle Yards Inn
No Comp
VRI
No Comp
Burrumbeet
No Comp
No Comp
1971/72
Parkside
No Comp
Cattle Yards Inn
No Comp
Gordon
No Comp
No Comp
1970/71
Wendouree West
No Comp
Bunagree
No Comp
Cattle Yards Inn
No Comp
No Comp
1969/70
Napoleons
No Comp
Wendouree West
No Comp
Bungaree
No Comp
No Comp
1968/69
Napoleons
No Comp
Atlantic
No Comp
Parkside
No Comp
No Comp
1967/68
Northern Hill
No Comp
Lucas
No Comp
Atlantic
No Comp
No Comp
1966/67
Napoleons
No Comp
Sebastopol
No Comp
Postal
No Comp
No Comp
1965/66
Wallace
No Comp
Parkside
No Comp
Youth Centre
No Comp
No Comp
1964/65
Ballarat Fire Brigade
No Comp
Congoes
No Comp
Napoleons
Farmers
Farmers
1963/64
MB John
No Comp
Ballarat Brigade
No Comp
Wendouree West
Napoleons
Napoleons
1962/63
MB John
No Comp
Dickens
No Comp
City Fire Brigade
Mt Clear
Mt Clear
1961/62
Northern Hill
No Comp
MB John
No Comp
Dickens
City Brigade
City Brigade
1960/61
Northern Hill
No Comp
Invermay
No Comp
MB John
Mt Clear
Mt Clear
1959/60
Mt Pleasant
No Comp
Northern Hill
No Comp
City Baptist
North
North
1958/59
Mt Pleasant
No Comp
ICI
No Comp
Invermay
Warrenheip
Warrenheip
1957/58
Napoleons
No Comp
Congoes
No Comp
ICI
Invermay
Invermay
1956/57
Napoleons
No Comp
Mt Egerton
No Comp
YCW
Sunshine
Sunshine
1955/56
Mt Pleasant
No Comp
Mt Egerton
No Comp
Northern Hill
ICI
ICI
1954/55
VRI
No Comp
East End
No Comp
Congoes
YCW
YCW
1953/54
VRI
No Comp
Glen Park
No Comp
North
Northern Hill
Northern Hill
1952/53
Mt Pleasant
No Comp
Postal
No Comp
Golden Mount
No Comp
No Comp
1951/52
Ballarat
No Comp
North Ballarat
No Comp
Morleys
Mt Egerton
Mt Egerton
1950/51
VRI
No Comp
Youth Centre
No Comp
Mt Clear
Imperial Footballers
Imperial Footballers
1949/50
Brown Hill
No Comp
VRI
No Comp
Youth Centre
No Comp
No Comp
1948/49
North Ballarat
No Comp
Brown Hill
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
1947/48
Victoria
No Comp
Napoleons
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
1946/47
Brewery
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
1945/46
Returned Servicemen
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
1944/45
Creswick
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
1943/44
Victoria
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp

Senior Men T20 Comps

Year
BCA T20 Cup
T20 Cup
District T20 Cup
1st XI T20 Cup
2nd XI T20 Cup
2019/20
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Darley
Ballarat Redan
2018/19
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
Mt Clear
VRI Delacombe
2017/18
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
2016/17
No Comp
Golden Point
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
2015/16
No Comp
Wendouree
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
2014/15
No Comp
Golden Point
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp
2013/14
Wendouree
No Comp
VRI Delacombe
No Comp
No Comp
2012/13
Mt Clear
No Comp
Lucas
No Comp
No Comp
2011/12
No Comp
Wendouree
No Comp
No Comp
No Comp

Senior Women 1934 - 1940

Year
Senior Women
1939/40
Lucas
1938/39
Myer
1937/38
Sunshine
1936/37
Lucas
1935/36
Sunshine
1934/35
Sunshine